Tuesday, June 5, 2012


Joe Walsh
Joseph Fidler "Joe" Walsh (born November 20, 1947) is an American musician, songwriter, record producer, and actor. He has been a member of three commercially successful bands: the James Gang, Barnstorm, and the Eagles. He has also experienced success as a solo artist and prolific session musician, especially with B.B. King and Dan Fogelberg.

Birth name: Joseph Fidler Walsh
Born: November 20, 1947 (age 64)
Wichita, Kansas, U.S.
Genres: Rock, hard rock, folk rock, country rock, blues rock, electric blues
Occupations: Singer songwriter, musician, multi-instrumentalist, producer, actor
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, keyboards, drums, bass, mandolin, clarinet, oboe, bagpipes
Years active: 1964–present
Labels: Asylum, Epic, ABC
Associated acts: James Gang, Barnstorm, Eagles, Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band.


joe walsh picture

joe walsh wallpaper

joe walsh

joe walsh picture

joe walsh


Joe Walsh - Guitar Solo In Concert 50 Years Of The Fender Stratocaster

Joe Walsh - But Seriously Folks... Full Album


No comments:

Post a Comment